phone 0 800 30 888 0CALL CENTER
0 800 30 888 0
Home   >   About Piraeus Bank   >   Piraeus Bank in Ukraine   >   Protection of personal data

Protection of personal data

NOTIFICATION
in pursuance of the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection"

 We inform You, as subjects of personal data, that in pursuance of the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" dated 01.06.2010 2297-VI with amendments (hereinafter - the "Law") JSC "PIRAEUS BANK ICB" (hereinafter - the "Bank") has registered the following databases of personal data:

  • a database of personal data of the Bank customers;
  • a database of personal data of the Bank employees;
  • a database of personal data of the Bank counterparties.

The purpose of the processing of personal data of the Bank customers is customer service and providing banking services.

The purpose of the processing of personal data of the Bank employees is to ensure implementation of labor relations, administrative and legal, tax relations and implementation of financial accounting.

The purpose of the processing of personal data of the Bank counterparties is proper maintenance/implementation of the Bank's economic activity.

The mentioned databases are registered by the State Service of Ukraine on Protection of Personal Data of Ukraine in the State Register of personal data (Certificates of state registration of databases of personal data - pdf-file, 4Mb).

Evidences for processing personal data

Purpose for processing personal data

Rights of individuals owners of personal data

Persons whom personal data can be transmitted

The databases of personal data are located at the following address: Kyiv, Illinska str., building, 8. The owner of the databases of personal data is the Bank.

You can read the full text of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" by visiting the official website of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine at the following address: www.rada.gov.ua

You can order a call and our specialist will contact you at a convenient time for you
0 800 30 888 0
(calls from fixed line phones within Ukraine are free).
Did you know...
one can manage
accounts on his/her own
in ATMs
Our achievements
The successful result of Piraeus Bank on the stress test performed by the European Central Bank on the 130 most significant banks in Europe is a testament of the strength and the robustness of Piraeus Bank
2014 Piraeus Bank
Bank license 91 as of 17.10.2011
0-800-30-888-0
calls from fixed line phones
within Ukraine are free
+38 (044) 495-88-90
for calls from abroad
Design:
Beleven